Marietta weatherWhat’s on in Marietta →Events →
Art storeMarietta

Mini Masters Art

1 of 4

About Mini Masters Art

Mini Masters Art is located in Marietta, Georgia, at 1880 West Oak Pkwy, Ste 105. The business is involved in the arts and culture sector, specifically as an art gallery.

The gallery features miniature reproductions of famous paintings, each with a custom frame and easel. These paintings are reproductions of works by various artists, including Claude Monet, Johannes Vermeer, and Vincent Van Gogh.

The business was founded by Dr. Jeff Chernoff, who has a background as a veterinarian and a fascination with miniatures and art. The gallery offers a range of paintings, including works by featured artists such as Thomas Kinkade and Jim Daly.

Customers can browse the gallery's collection by artist or by category, which includes options such as pets, people, wildlife, and old world masters. The gallery also has a blog that features articles about art and inspiration.

The gallery can be contacted by phone at 888-403-8104 or by email at Info@MiniMastersArt.com. The business is active on social media platforms, including Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, Instagram, and YouTube.

Address

1880 W Oak Pkwy Ste 105, Marietta, GA 30062

Open in Google Maps ↗

YOUR EXPERIENCE, IN YOUR WORDS

Visitor reviews

Write a review

Shared directly with LOCAL Marietta. These ratings are separate from Google reviews.

Loading visitor reviews…

Write a review of Mini Masters Art
Your rating

Describe your own visit. No advertising, personal contact details, or reviews of your own business. All ratings go through the same moderation process. One review per email and business; email ownership is not verified yet.

Own Mini Masters Art? Add our badge to your website

Show customers where to find your reviews, photos and events. Paste this code into your website; the badge links to this page.

Mini Masters Art is listed on LOCAL Marietta

Good to know

Where is Mini Masters Art?

1880 W Oak Pkwy Ste 105, Marietta, GA 30062. Open the map for directions.

Where can I find current details?

Check the official website for the latest hours, menu or product information.

Can I update this listing?

Business owners can request a free claim. We verify the relationship before publishing changes. Anyone can suggest a correction.

Listing information: Official business website. This listing is unclaimed. Directory inclusion does not imply endorsement.

Mini Masters Art business photo
1 of 4
View original photograph ↗

Marietta AI

Your Marietta local guide
Hey there!

I'm Marietta AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy